Minecraft-Server-Lists

Villager Prison

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About Villager Prison Server

Villager Prison Minecraft Server banner

For too long Villagers have been held captive by their Steve Overlords... but no longer.
THE VILLAGERS HAVE CAPTURED YOU!
At Villager Prison, you and many others have been captured for the sole purpose of mining emeralds.
Any attempts at escape are futile. You may join at your convenience, but you will never leave.
Villager Prison is a completely unique and custom coded Minecraft Prison Server. The server offers a vanilla-like mining experience with a completely unique block-based rank progression. You are working under the reign of the Emerald Empire, a group of Elite Villagers that capture players to fund their trades.

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:08

Villager Prison Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Villager Prison?

Use the address for Villager Prison below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy .
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.
What is the server IP for Villager Prison?

Java:

What is the Discord for Villager Prison?
What is the website for Villager Prison?
How many players are on Villager Prison?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is Villager Prison?

Villager Prison is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like