Minecraft-Server-Lists

True Vanilla

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About True Vanilla Server

True Vanilla Minecraft Server banner

Welcome to True Vanilla. A chill Minecraft server where things are kept super simple. No /tpa, just straight up vanilla Minecraft the way it was meant to be played. Griefing is allowed, so watch your back and hide your base well. It’s all about exploring, surviving, and doing your own thing without any hand holding. If you’re into that old school vibe with a bit of chaos and a friendly community, you’ll fit right in.

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:08

True Vanilla Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join True Vanilla?

Use the address for True Vanilla below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy .
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.
What is the server IP for True Vanilla?

Java:

What is the Discord for True Vanilla?
How many players are on True Vanilla?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is True Vanilla?

True Vanilla is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like