Minecraft-Server-Lists

Sapphire SMP

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About Sapphire SMP Server

Sapphire SMP Minecraft Server banner

Sapphire SMP is a multiplayer vanilla survival server. This is our first public season with new features (See some below). At Sapphire we strive to make a fair experience for all that use our services so our server has no ranking system or vote rewards.
What we plan for Season 2:
– Server will be open for public applications. (Applications will be open in the next few days via our website)
– Fresh world with only a spawn building. (This means there will be no prebuilt shopping district or nether hub)
– Voting system. (To help get our name out there you will be able to vote for the server. There will be no voting rewards)
– Support for ViveCraft
– And more

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:07

Sapphire SMP Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Sapphire SMP?

Use the address for Sapphire SMP below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy .
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.
What is the server IP for Sapphire SMP?

Java:

What is the Discord for Sapphire SMP?
What is the website for Sapphire SMP?
How many players are on Sapphire SMP?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is Sapphire SMP?

Sapphire SMP is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like