Minecraft-Server-Lists

Oasis MC

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About Oasis MC Server

Oasis MC Minecraft Server banner

Oasis is one of the strongest survival servers out there. You can build as soon as you come in, and you can also apply for member on the forums to get a kit with free iron tools. We are heavily community based, everyone from member to admins are here to help you. Tons of plugins are being run to make sure you enjoy yourself to the fullest. We use CoreProtect to catch those griefers in their tracks, then rollback any damage they've done. We also use BlockLocker to lock and secure your doors and chest, and and we even have a couple of special custom plugins! For those who want a little more action, we have a dedicated Mini Games server in the works! We host community events such as build-offs and MobArena (Wave Survival) games! We try our hardest to ensure you have a great time here, and we hope you will stop by and say 'Hello!' Visit our forums at www.oasis-mc.net for more information.

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:06

Oasis MC Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Oasis MC?

Use the address for Oasis MC below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy .
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.
What is the server IP for Oasis MC?

Java:

What is the website for Oasis MC?
How many players are on Oasis MC?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is Oasis MC?

Oasis MC is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like