Minecraft-Server-Lists

In Aeternum

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About In Aeternum Server

In Aeternum Minecraft Server banner

In Aeternum going LIVE on 1-6-2025
Step into a living world where survival meets endless adventure. Rebuild, explore, and thrive on a server that mirrors Earth’s beauty and challenges. Your story begins here, eternal and ever-changing.

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:08

In Aeternum supports crossplay for both Minecraft Java Edition and Minecraft Bedrock Edition. That means you can join from almost any device: Windows PC, Mac, or Linux with Java Edition, or from Xbox, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, Android, iOS (iPhone and iPad), and Windows 10/11 with Bedrock or Pocket Edition (PE). Cross-platform play lets you team up with friends no matter which version they use—so whether you're on console, mobile, or desktop, you can all play In Aeternum together.

In Aeternum Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join In Aeternum?

Use the address for In Aeternum below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy (port 25716).
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.

Bedrock / PE

  1. Copy and port .
  2. In Bedrock: Play → Servers → Add Server.
What is the server IP for In Aeternum?

Java: (port 25716)

Bedrock: , port

What is the Discord for In Aeternum?
What is the website for In Aeternum?
How many players are on In Aeternum?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is In Aeternum?

In Aeternum is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like