Minecraft-Server-Lists

Flipside Tech

Server IP, Reviews and Vote Link

About Flipside Tech Server

Flipside Tech Minecraft Server banner

A server hosted on Ubuntu, that is really fun. Fun and creative(Not the game mode lol),Economy, Protection,Free Build. Nice Staff
No Pvp
NEW MARKET, It has all the new items, and real elevators and music from zelda!
It will blow your mind
99% up time over 7 months
Now in a new data center!!!
State of the Art electric and cooling systems, including redundant UPS and diesel generators
24/7 biometric security
Fast data transmission to the West Coast and Pacific Rim markets
If you need help go to mc.flipsidetech.com.
Now with 24GB of RAM

Updated on 2026-09-21 13:47:06

Flipside Tech Server
Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Flipside Tech?

Use the address for Flipside Tech below.

Java Edition

  1. Copy .
  2. In Minecraft Java: Multiplayer → Add Server → paste → Done.
What is the server IP for Flipside Tech?

Java:

What is the website for Flipside Tech?
How many players are on Flipside Tech?

Last check: offline, 0 players.

What kind of server is Flipside Tech?

Flipside Tech is listed with gamemode Modded.

Similar servers you might also like